1. Privacy Policy

PALESA-LASER Technology S.L. informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

In this sense, PALESA-LASER Technology S.L. guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, by the that the Development Regulation of the LOPD is approved.

The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

2.Collection, purpose and data processing

PALESA-LASER Technology S.L. has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or by filling in the forms included in the website. In this sense, PALESA-LASER Technology S.L. will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

In turn, PALESA-LASER Technology S.L. informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected includes: The attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact list, the provision of services, the management of the commercial relationship and other commercial communications .

The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

All personal data, which is collected through the PALESA-LASER Technology SL website, and therefore has the consideration of processing of personal data, will be incorporated into the files declared before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by PALESA -LASER Technology SL

3. Communication of information to third parties

PALESA-LASER Technology S.L. informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a treatment manager . In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when PALESA-LASER Technology S.L. has the express consent of the user.

4. User rights

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data grants interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

As long as the user’s data is processed by PALESA-LASER Technology SL Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legal regulations regarding the protection of personal information.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must go by written communication, providing documentation that proves her identity (ID or passport), to the following address:
PALESA-LASER Technology S.L.
c / Mestre J. Jambert, 8
08348 – Cabrils (Barcelona)


or the address that is substituted in the General Data Protection Registry. Said communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the application request, the address and the supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as the authorized representative’s legal representative. In this case, the documentation that proves this representation of the interested party must be provided.