English (United Kingdom)Español (spanish formal Internacional)
Home » Productos » Transceivers » Transceivers SFP+

Transceivers SFP+  SM y MM en versiones Multirate 1-10Gb/s

Protocolos soportados : 1y 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 2/4/8/16 Fibre Channel

TDM

GIGABIT ETHERNET - FIBRE CHANNEL -Multirate 1-10 Gb/s

 


 

SFP DWDM transceiver web SFP+, GE/FC, Multirate 1 - 10 Gb/s, 850nm,  300 m (OM3) reach
SFP DWDM transceiver web
SFP+, GE/FC, Multirate 1 - 10 Gb/s, 1310nm,  2Km (SMF) reach

 FIBRE CHANNEL only  -Multirate 2/4/8 Gb/s

 


 

SFP DWDM transceiver web SFP+, 2/4/8 FC,  1310nm,  10Km (SMF) reach

 10G ETHERNET  only 

SFP DWDM transceiver web
SFP+, 10GE,  1310nm,  10Km (SMF) reach


TUNABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SFP+ Tunable - Full C band

 


 

SFP DWDM transceiver web

SFP+ Tunable , 10 GE/FC, Full  C Band tuning,  80Km (SMF) ,Limiting
SFP DWDM transceiver web
SFP+ Tunable , 10 GE/FC, Full  C Band tuning,  80Km (SMF) ,Linear

 

 

 

 




 

 



Laser Technology  c/ Mestre J. Jambert,8, 08348 Cabrils - Barcelona | Tfno: +34 937 500 121